GPON MDU(16FE+16POTS)
  • Introduction
  • Specification
The MDU is an GPON optical network user-end device. This device provides 
1 GPON optical port, 16 10/100/BASE-TX Ethernet ports, and 16 POTS ports.
Port: 16FE+16POTS
Compliant to ITU-T G.984 GPON standards
SFF type laser, SC/APC connector
2.488Gbps Downstream Receiver / 1.244Gbps Burst Mode Upstream Transmitter
Compliant with ITU-T G.984.2 Amd1, Class B+
APD receiver and DFB transmitter
Wavelengths: US 1310nm, DS 1490nm
Supports G.984.5 Blocking Filter as an option
G.652 single-mode fiber Provides option of power leveling
@ 2012 Gongjin Electronics